Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar -- Weekly chain.

19286/Σ Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (10:34AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3180 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1495 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+7??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+221m??131.04796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+145m??174.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+251m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??1188.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-312:50+35m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+913:50+75m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1215:50+510m??1388.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+517:15+72m??1464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1498.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+61m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+2810m??1549.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+142m??1670.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+1521:15+152m??1686.093355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+182m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+212m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+262m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0371.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+601:10+95m??2858.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+315m??2868.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??2994.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+382m??21033.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+372m??21101.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+4706:15+471m??21149.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+115m??21204.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+1309:25+142m??21258.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+241m??21314.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3811:55+392m??21389.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+17-??21495.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21495.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??21500.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1116:56+121m??21609.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4471.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1218:45+05m??21680.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+02m??21717.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2310m??21830.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+195m??32017.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-102:05+65m??32092.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+72m??32156.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1004:00+102m??32184.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1304:40+113m??32230.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??32245.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-206:20+210m??32272.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12-207:14+12m??32323.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+408:08+62m??32393.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38-108:40+142m??32419.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??32488.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1510:41+152m??32538.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2110m??32617.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??32653.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1712:47+162m??32672.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+714:10+915m??32717.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#52|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+515:16+62m??32783.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#53|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+116:27+72m??32848.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#54!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-119:13+85m??32964.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+420:43+92m??33040.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+921:00+75m??33049.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5697.0
#57|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+1822:57+191m??33146.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#58|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55-4-??33180.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site