Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar -- Weekly chain.

19286/Σ Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (10:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3181 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+11??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+2508:40+271m??131.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+145m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2610:40+271m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+371m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3311:35+342m??1187.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+712:50+105m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+105m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)15:40-1615:50+210m??1387.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-217:15+32m??1463.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1017:45+101m??1497.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+018:25+41m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1119:00+2910m??1549.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1020:55+102m??1669.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??1686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+1221:45+112m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+622:15+72m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+242m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1101:10+105m??2859.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+345m??2869.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+322m??2994.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+362m??21033.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??21102.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+591m??21150.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+195m??21206.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+132m??21260.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+710:30+151m??21315.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+1811:55+222m??21390.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+7-??21496.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21496.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??21501.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2916:56+291m??21611.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+225m??21681.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+222m??21718.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+5121:25+5410m??21831.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5300:30+565m??32017.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3302:05+415m??32093.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+3903:07+412m??32156.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??32184.075 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5104:40+483m??32231.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??32245.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+2806:20+3210m??32272.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+3607:14+372m??32323.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+5208:08+522m??32393.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+542m??32420.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4410:05+4210m??32488.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+5810:41+582m??32538.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:58+1:0110m??32618.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??32654.065 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:47+1:002m??32672.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+5214:10+5015m??32718.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#52|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5115:16+512m??32783.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#53|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4616:27+492m??32849.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#54!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+4919:13+545m??32965.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+4520:43+512m??33041.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+505m??33049.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5698.0
#57|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+4722:57+471m??33147.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#58|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55+24-??33181.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site