Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Newdelhi to Trichy this chain will help people for cuddalore-chidambaram-mayiladuthurai - tanjavur to connect with capital

1929/Σ Newdelhi - Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 17 2012 (21:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+2:1318:40+2:1220m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:1820:45+2:175m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+2:3521:21+2:312m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2:2421:40+2:175m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2:2822:30+2:342m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2:4422:55+2:442m11275.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2:4523:31+2:495m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3:0001:07+3:0212m12411.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3:0303:20+3:035m22564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3:0603:54+3:112m02610.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3:0204:23+3:072m22649.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0105:25+3:015m12702.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3:0705:40+3:082m52709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3:1006:37+3:102m02776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3:1907:25+3:1410m02794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3:2708:30+3:272m22865.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+3:3008:49+3:291m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJY•Maramjhiri (2 PFs)•09:06+4:0909:07+4:081m02893.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3:3109:18+3:322m12901.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:3609:45+3:363m22924.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3:2110:43+3:212m12987.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3:3211:01+3:322m221005.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:3712:30+3:4010m021092.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:4813:34+3:482m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:4514:04+3:452m021201.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:3715:11+3:372m021286.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:1916:05+3:2210m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:3316:55+3:382m221370.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:3917:32+3:392m221409.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:3917:49+3:392m221428.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:4718:00+3:472m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:3419:35+3:325m221543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:1721:22+3:172m121651.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0123:25+3:0210m521751.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:1523:54+3:142m321782.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:2700:27+3:262m031825.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:3200:39+3:332m031840.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:1501:23+3:142m331889.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:2302:40+2:232m332006.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:5304:00+2:532m132045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20+3:09-432182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -08:30+2832182.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TBM»Tambaram (8 PFs)»  08:58+609:00+92m832207.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+192m632237.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+212m132273.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:25+212m232303.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2011:10+385m432340.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m132360.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#49|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m132383.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#50|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+4712:00+481m132387.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#51|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+4612:40+502m132426.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+5712:55+581m132443.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+5813:04+581m132449.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#54|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4813:15+502m132463.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#55|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5513:35+551m132482.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+4913:50+512m132494.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+231m132508.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+1:022m332533.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0214:50+1:031m232551.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#60/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15-3-632583.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site