Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Newdelhi to Trichy this chain will help people for cuddalore-chidambaram-mayiladuthurai - tanjavur to connect with capital

1929/Σ Newdelhi - Trichy ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 17 2012 (9:42PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# 6
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+118:40+320m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+420:45+65m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1021:21+102m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+92m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m11274.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1423:31+155m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2201:07+2412m12410.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:20+245m22564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+2803:54+292m02609.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3304:23+332m22649.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2505:25+265m12702.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+272m52709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3606:37+362m02776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2110m02794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+282m22865.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2708:49+271m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18/==/MJY•Maramjhiri (2 PFs)•09:06+3709:07+361m02892.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3309:18+342m12900.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3009:45+293m22924.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m12987.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+352m221005.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+3010m021091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+372m021201.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+362m021286.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1810m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+292m221370.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m221408.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2917:49+292m221428.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+342m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m221543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+172m121651.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m521751.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3623:54+352m321782.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4400:27+432m031825.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4800:39+472m031840.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m331889.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m332006.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m132045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20+17-432182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -07:40+6832182.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#43/==/TBM»Tambaram (8 PFs)»  08:09+908:10+101m832207.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m632237.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+211m132273.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+1809:35+191m232303.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+710:20+215m432340.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+231m132360.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#49|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+2411:01+241m132383.03110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2411:10+251m132387.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3211:50+341m132426.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+3512:05+361m132443.0406mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+361m132449.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#54|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3112:45+312m132463.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#55|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+3613:05+381m132482.03622mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#56|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m132494.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m132508.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+472m332533.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5014:25+501m232551.01961mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#60/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-11-632583.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site