Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Goa, Very good for Rail fanning, Sight Seeing. A comfort Time to Reach Goa to have Dine & Wine

19291/Σ Kovai to Konkan in Day Time ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~  Jul 02 2014 (16:55)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+115m??156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+215m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+322m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2909:55+295m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3810:35+392m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4311:25+435m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+412m??1309.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+412m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+4012:40+402m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+18-??1407.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1407.04116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+915:10+312m??1412.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+2715:41+381m??1429.0319mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:49+3415:50+381m??1433.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+451m??1442.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+491m??1450.0557mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:19+4916:20+551m??1459.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??1465.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:39+5516:40+1:001m??1475.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:54+1:0116:55+1:051m??1491.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:08+1:061m??1507.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:24+1:0417:25+1:101m??1521.06922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+1:1217:38+1:201m??1534.0409mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2817:48+281m??1540.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:00+1:1218:01+1:141m??1548.04818mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:10+1:1418:11+1:171m??1556.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??1562.05714mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:31+1:111m??1570.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  18:40+1:1418:41+1:181m??1579.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:00+1:1419:01+1:151m??1596.0444mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:21+1:141m??1610.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  19:40+1:1019:41+1:101m??1629.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  19:50+1:1019:51+1:151m??1637.06619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  20:04+1:1320:05+1:151m??1652.0557mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:20+1:0920:21+1:131m??1665.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  20:30+1:1420:31+1:161m??1673.0646mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:41+1:201m??1683.03127mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#42%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0721:01+1:111m??1693.0715mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  21:15+1:1121:16+1:191m??1709.02241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#44%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  22:00+50-??1726.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site