Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:07:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Goa, Very good for Rail fanning, Sight Seeing. A comfort Time to Reach Goa to have Dine & Wine

19291/Σ Kovai to Konkan in Day Time ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sgs*^~  Jul 02 2014 (4:55PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 28 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??156.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??1100.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??1145.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??1186.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??1232.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??1275.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??1309.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??1338.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+17-??1407.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1407.04115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+815:10+162m??1412.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+1015:41+191m??1429.0319mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:49+2315:50+271m??1433.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:59+2716:00+281m??1442.05519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|NANDNandikoor (1 PFs)  16:08+2916:09+301m??1450.0557mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:19+3016:20+331m??1459.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??1465.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:40+341m??1475.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:54+3516:55+371m??1491.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:07+3917:08+431m??1507.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:24+4017:25+441m??1521.06922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+4617:38+561m??1534.0409mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:47+2517:48+251m??1540.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:00+5118:01+541m??1548.04818mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:10+5218:11+571m??1556.04115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  18:20+018:21+01m??1562.05714mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  18:30+5118:31+551m??1570.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|MANKManki (1 PFs)  18:40+5618:41+591m??1579.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:00+5519:01+571m??1597.0444mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:20+5119:21+531m??1610.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  19:40+5219:41+531m??1629.05414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  19:50+5119:51+531m??1637.06619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  20:04+5120:05+521m??1652.0557mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:20+4720:21+491m??1666.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  20:30+4820:31+501m??1673.0646mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  20:40+5120:41+541m??1683.03127mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#42|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  21:00+4221:01+511m??1693.0715mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  21:15+4821:16+551m??1709.02241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#44|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  22:00+40-??1726.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site