Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur to Madurai via Nagpur ----------Bi- Weekly Chain ------------Fastest Chain---------

19292/Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur -Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (17:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1588 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+13??10.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+222m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+242m??147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+272m??173.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+282m??187.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2217:55+245m??1111.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1518:50+165m??1148.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+3319:18+332m??1178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+4119:45+412m??1210.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+4720:28+472m??1260.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m??1283.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+462m??1312.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3921:35+392m??1332.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  21:48+3821:50+372m??1351.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+5022:23+511m??1398.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+30-??1413.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5410m??2413.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2703:40+3110m??2621.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4710:50+4915m??21072.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2118:30+1925m??21508.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??21533.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m??21564.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+252m??21667.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3021:57+302m??21721.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+3522:37+352m??21775.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+205m??31845.05586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+392m??31939.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#28/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+12-??32001.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.