Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur to Madurai via Nagpur ----------Bi- Weekly Chain ------------Fastest Chain---------

19292/Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur -Madurai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (5:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU

1 xfers. 13 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+5??10.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+142m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+162m??147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m??173.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m??187.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1317:55+155m??1111.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+75m??1154.070300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+1519:18+152m??1184.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1216.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+2320:28+232m??1266.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+182m??1289.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+202m??1318.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??1339.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1721:50+172m??1357.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/KP•Kamptee (3 PFs)•  22:22+1622:23+161m??1404.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+9-??1419.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12652 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2300:15+2510m??2419.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+403:40+1510m??2627.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1610:50+2815m??21078.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1418:30+1525m??21514.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+212m??21539.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??21570.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1521:15+172m??21673.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+212m??21727.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+2622:37+262m??21781.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-200:15+105m??31851.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+292m??31945.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2-??32008.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site