Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur to Kanniyakumari via Nagpur ----------Bi- Weekly Chain ------------Fastest Chain---------

19293/Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (17:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 7
S    F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+13710.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m0116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m0147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+2917:00+292m0173.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+302m0187.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2417:55+255m11111.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+165m11148.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+3419:18+342m21178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+4019:45+402m21210.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+4620:28+462m21260.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m11283.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+462m21312.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m11332.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+392m21351.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+5222:23+531m21398.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+29-51413.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 10m
150 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1800:15+1:1810m23413.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4810m03621.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0010:50+5915m731072.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+502m131366.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m431508.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m831533.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5619:30+562m631564.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m331667.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5021:57+522m331721.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+555m441845.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:112m041939.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1002:20+1:092m041961.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:05+1:205m342001.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:222m042045.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m142072.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m142093.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m142129.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:05+1:095m142159.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5108:10+565m242232.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+39-142248.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site