Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Bilaspur to Rameswaram via Nagpur and Chennai----------weekly chain.

19294/Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (17:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:13??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1:2903:56+1:302m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:3904:34+1:375m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+1:4304:54+1:422m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:55+1:1815m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:35+1:302m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1:3306:55+1:332m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:45+1:1910m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:45+1:215m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:08+1:232m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:30+1:342m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3410:39+1:342m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1:4011:13+1:402m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3013:00+1:3820m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5410m??1551.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:21+1:062m??1627.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5218:00+532m??1746.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:10+2810m??1759.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+462m??1829.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0520:50+1:042m??1901.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3323:12+382m??11003.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2403:00+2610m??21210.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+3803:28+382m??21242.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:53+492m??21349.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1406:29+132m??21466.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??21504.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1310:50+1515m??21646.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??21702.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2313:15+275m??21805.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#31|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+332m??21851.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+412m??21890.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??21907.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3215:25+352m??21927.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#35|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:05+332m??21958.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??21998.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+255m??22047.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+502m??22100.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-120:35+145m??22137.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??22142.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#41|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1021:25+112m??22178.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+721:55+95m??22198.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3122:15+312m??22222.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+422m??22258.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-7-??32312.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site