Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Bilaspur to Rameswaram via Nagpur and Chennai----------weekly chain.

19294/Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (17:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+12??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2503:56+262m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3204:34+305m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3304:54+332m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1205:55+2315m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+242m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+402m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3910:39+392m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4411:28+432m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3920m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+5110m??1545.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:21+1:062m??1621.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0818:00+1:072m??1740.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3119:10+3610m??1753.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+572m??1823.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1520:50+1:142m??1895.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+552m??1997.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4010m??21204.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??21236.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0004:53+592m??21343.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2806:29+282m??21460.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+232m??21498.053 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+3015m??21640.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4211:45+412m??21696.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+415m??21799.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#31%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??21845.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+522m??21884.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+512m??21901.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+502m??21921.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#35%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+482m??21952.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+562m??21992.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+545m??22041.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m??22094.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4520:35+355m??22131.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??22136.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#41|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:25+342m??22172.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+345m??22192.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+482m??22216.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??22252.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??32306.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.