Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puri to Indore via Nagpur

19295/Σ Puri - Nagpur - Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2014 (10:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+017:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+132m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+142m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2020:37+202m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1710m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1322:20+142m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+1800:35+2125m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+382m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2302:40+2015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+2203:45+232m??2588.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+2704:25+272m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+3004:47+312m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:25+2210m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55+4106:10+4215m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+5206:57+522m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+5407:17+542m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+5407:47+542m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1209:55+1620m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+010:17+02m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+155m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+2911:07+292m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+372m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3412:37+342m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+4213:23+412m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+3414:45+3510m??21178.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4417:00+4510m??21178.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+452m??21282.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3919:33+442m??21346.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+4819:50+492m??21369.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+442m??21405.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+275m??21475.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+205m??31567.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+342m??31647.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+1003:30+2120m??31751.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+232m??31791.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#41/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+4-??31830.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site