Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Darbhanga- Barauni- Kiul- Jasidih- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (REACH Begumpet by LOCAL TRAIN or by ROAD; JuST 4 KMs) - Begumpet [Catch 2nd train here] - Vikarabad - Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary Junction- Gadag Junction- Hubli Junction- Dharwad.

19299/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand TO Hubli-Dharwad, Karnataka (via Secunderabad- Begumpet JUST 4KMs) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 05 2014 (10:24AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1923 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-508:25+45m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2509:35+3020m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4110:57+422m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+345m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4613:12+455m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4713:42+475m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??1310.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??1374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2510m??1427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+242m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:25+1615m??1539.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+402:20+105m??2814.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1305:40+2515m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1807:25+2610m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+508:30+155m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1411:15+2020m??21306.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+815:30+420m??21556.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+241m??21626.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+332m??21685.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+371m??21698.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+119:41+81m??21791.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-2-??21923.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m??21923.040529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1323:28+141m??21927.053548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m??21941.065563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m??31962.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+192m??31991.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:01+281m??32033.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+191m??32050.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+1901:35+191m??32058.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1801:45+181m??32066.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+2101:55+211m??32078.020432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+902:25+101m??32088.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+1903:02+191m??32114.059408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??32140.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1403:50+141m??32163.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+1704:10+221m??32183.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+202m??32209.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+312m??32238.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m??32250.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m??32278.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-207:40+2010m??32331.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+75m??32381.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#46%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+92m??32413.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#47%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+102m??32445.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#48!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+182m??32473.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#49|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??32531.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#50|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-113:45+810m??32588.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#51!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+165m??32608.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#52!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+161m??32645.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#53!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??32679.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#54|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+155m??32730.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#55|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+141m??32788.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m??32817.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+919:20+101m??32835.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#58|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1320:50+5315m??32867.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#59|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??32894.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2021.0
#60|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-??32915.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site