Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Darbhanga- Barauni- Kiul- Jasidih- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (REACH Begumpet by LOCAL TRAIN or by ROAD; JuST 4 KMs) - Begumpet [Catch 2nd train here] - Vikarabad - Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary Junction- Gadag Junction- Hubli Junction- Dharwad.

19299/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand TO Hubli-Dharwad, Karnataka (via Secunderabad- Begumpet JUST 4KMs) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 05 2014 (10:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2908 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00-110.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15-09:35-20m6188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m41127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m21180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m11225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m31254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m21310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m01373.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m21423.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m21475.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m21535.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m32707.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m12808.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m521012.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m221123.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m221166.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:15-20m021301.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m021551.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m221621.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m221679.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m221693.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m021786.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10--021917.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 5m
4 intermediate stations23:200.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20-23:21-1m221917.040530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m221921.053547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m121935.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m231956.068574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m231984.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m232026.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m232044.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m232051.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m132059.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m132072.020433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m232081.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m132108.059406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m132134.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m132157.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m132177.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m132202.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m132231.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m032244.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m232272.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m332324.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m232374.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#46%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m032401.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#47%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m232407.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#48%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m132439.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m132467.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#50|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m032524.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#51|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m432582.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#52|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m032602.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#53|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m032639.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#54|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m032673.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#55!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m232724.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#56!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m032782.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#57!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m132811.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#58!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m132828.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#59!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m332861.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#60|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m132888.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#61|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40--332908.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.