Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Darbhanga- Barauni- Kiul- Jasidih- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Gondia- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (REACH Begumpet by LOCAL TRAIN or by ROAD; JuST 4 KMs) - Begumpet [Catch 2nd train here] - Vikarabad - Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary Junction- Gadag Junction- Hubli Junction- Dharwad.

19299/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand TO Hubli-Dharwad, Karnataka (via Secunderabad- Begumpet JUST 4KMs) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 05 2014 (10:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2916 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1923 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3110.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-1408:25+05m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2309:35+3020m6188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:0910:57+1:132m41127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:35+1:215m21181.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:4413:12+1:475m11225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:5113:42+1:535m31254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0514:28+2:062m21310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:18+1:535m01374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:45+1:2310m21427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:50+1:182m21479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1421:25+1:1415m21539.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:45+1:2310m32713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:20+1:255m12814.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:40+1:4015m521018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:3907:25+1:3810m221129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5508:30+1:545m221172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:2511:15+1:3320m021307.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:30+1:1420m021557.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5716:15+1:571m221627.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:1217:00+2:122m221685.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:1117:15+2:111m221699.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3619:41+1:391m021792.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+1:17-021924.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 5m
4 intermediate stations23:200.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m221924.040529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1323:28+141m221928.053548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m121942.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m231963.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1700:32+172m231992.090632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:01+271m232034.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+2101:25+211m232051.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+1801:35+451m232059.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+121m132067.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+161m132079.020432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+502:25+61m232089.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+1803:02+191m132115.059408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+132m132141.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1403:50+141m132164.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+1504:10+251m132185.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+2304:40+232m132210.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+302m132239.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+381m032251.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m232279.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-307:40+2310m332332.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+509:00+85m232382.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#46%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+112m232414.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#47%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+710:15+122m132446.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#48!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2210:42+232m132474.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#49|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+322m032532.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#50|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1510m432589.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#51!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2414:10+215m032609.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#52!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+181m032646.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#53!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+282m032680.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#54|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1617:05+185m232731.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#55|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+121m032789.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+161m132818.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m132836.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#58|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1220:50+5215m332868.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#59|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m132895.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2021.0
#60|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-332916.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site