Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though time consuming, this option can be considered if travel time suits one's need...

193/Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-Marikuppam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (17:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 360 km  1 xfers
#1. 56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 66511/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Marikuppam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56228
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:04+004:05+01m??12.052576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:24+004:25+31m??118.080594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  04:29+704:30+91m??124.064607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+131m??139.093680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??148.040729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  04:59+1705:00+171m??153.028779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+112m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+132m??170.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  05:42+1605:43+161m??176.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  05:54+1605:55+171m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+181m??193.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+906:35+95m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+101m??1117.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  06:52+906:53+91m??1122.096891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#16!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1132.017876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  07:08+907:10+102m??1134.065859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??1140.041849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  07:24+1107:25+131m??1145.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1150.036849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  07:39+1307:40+181m??1155.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  07:49+1507:50+191m??1161.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+191m??1167.074820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+201m??1178.062801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m??1187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+221m??1195.054802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1199.045804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+332m??1205.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1210.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m??1216.071861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#31|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??1225.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  09:17+3209:18+321m??1228.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??1232.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:29+351m??1237.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??1242.079903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  09:39+3909:40+391m??1248.066899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1258.038866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+421m??1261.036879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5010:10+502m??1269.019919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??1272.03920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:002.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:20+1-??1274.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger/66511
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -12:20+2??1274.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:30+412:31+51m??1278.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  12:35+012:36+01m??1281.080914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  12:39+1012:40+131m??1285.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+151m??1288.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  12:56+1812:57+191m??1297.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  13:04+2113:05+221m??1305.073898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  13:15+2213:16+221m??1317.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#50/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  13:23+2313:24+231m??1327.046875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  13:30+2413:31+241m??1332.019865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+114:35+125m??1344.065813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#53/--/CNKHChinnakote Halt  14:40-14:41-1m??1350.054860mSWRKarnataka 563115, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#54/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  14:43+014:44+01m??1351.037886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??1353.051864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#56/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1356.068867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#57/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1358.012887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#58/--/MKM•Marikuppam (1 PFs)•  15:05--??1360.0-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.