Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though time consuming, this option can be considered if travel time suits one's need...

193/Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-Marikuppam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (17:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 360 km  1 xfers
#1. 56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 66511/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Marikuppam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56228
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:04+004:05+01m??12.052576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:24-104:25+21m??118.080594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  04:29+504:30+81m??124.064607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+121m??139.093680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??148.040729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  04:59+1505:00+161m??153.028779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+805:25+82m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  05:33+1105:35+112m??170.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  05:42+1305:43+141m??176.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  05:54+1505:55+151m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  06:04+1606:05+161m??193.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+706:35+95m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  06:44+1106:45+111m??1117.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  06:52+1006:53+111m??1122.096891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#16!==!SSNH•Sree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)•  06:59-07:00-1m??1132.017876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+132m??1134.065859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??1140.041849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+211m??1145.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1150.036849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  07:39+1907:40+241m??1155.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  07:49+2107:50+241m??1161.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  07:59+2208:00+241m??1167.074820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  08:09+2408:10+261m??1178.062801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+271m??1187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+271m??1195.054802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1199.045804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+402m??1205.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1210.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  09:04+3809:05+381m??1216.071861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#31|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  09:12+009:13+01m??1225.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:18+381m??1228.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??1232.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  09:28+4009:29+401m??1237.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??1242.079903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  09:39+4609:40+461m??1248.067899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  09:49+009:50+01m??1258.038866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4909:55+501m??1261.038881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5610:10+572m??1269.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  10:19+010:20+01m??1272.03920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:002.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:20+7-??1274.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger/66511
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -12:20+4??1274.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:30+712:31+91m??1278.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  12:35+012:36+01m??1281.080914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+161m??1285.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:44+1712:45+171m??1288.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  12:56+1912:57+201m??1297.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  13:04+2313:05+241m??1305.073898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#49/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  13:15+2513:16+251m??1317.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#50/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  13:23+2613:24+261m??1327.045875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  13:30+2613:31+261m??1332.019865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+214:35+125m??1344.054810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??1351.036886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??1353.051864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#55/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  14:51+1314:52+131m??1356.068867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#56/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1358.012887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#57/--/MKM•Marikuppam (1 PFs)•  15:05--??1360.0-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site