Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & sufficient transfer timings***Daily***(Book it from Bangarpet to get tickets easily in GN quota)

19300/Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-CCT(Xfer@JTJ) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jul 05 2014 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+24??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+3423:00+342m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+3423:20+361m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+3723:30+371m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+361m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+371m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+4200:08+421m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+375m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+371m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+3701:15+381m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+275m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+261m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+311m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+341m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2404:10+4110m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+3904:30+401m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+435m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+321m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+3606:35+373m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3408:15+355m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+371m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3909:15+393m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+3909:55+401m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+4310:10+441m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+481m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+522m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+202m??2688.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+201m??2704.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??2748.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+205m??2772.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+342m??2805.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+532m??2835.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+4410m??2887.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??2910.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:07+512m??2970.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m??21009.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1321:05+1:151m??21060.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1721:59+1:172m??21126.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2622:36+1:271m??21175.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2822:49+1:281m??21190.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m??21233.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5401:15+5920m??31264.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m??31308.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:37+1:091m??31337.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1002:56+1:111m??31354.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#48!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1203:18+1:121m??31371.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#49|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1303:46+1:171m??31391.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#50|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:142m??31402.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#51|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:42+1:052m??31419.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:112m??31441.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m??31491.02118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#54/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+3-??31504.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site