Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer @GY station.....

19301/Σ Nagercoil GY CST Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jul 06 2014 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 4m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+10??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+291m??131.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+175m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2810:40+291m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+351m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+322m??1187.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+912:50+125m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1413:50+135m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)15:40-1115:50+710m??1387.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+252m??1463.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+331m??1497.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+2318:25+251m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3019:00+5010m??1549.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+342m??1669.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+3321:15+322m??1686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+312m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+2622:15+282m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+412m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+215m??2859.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+425m??2869.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??2994.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4804:10+482m??21033.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m??21102.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1006:15+1:151m??21150.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??21150.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+4208:45+1:0115m??21178.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:1009:20+1:101m??21221.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:141m??21231.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:1109:50+1:131m??21245.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??21259.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0210:35+1:102m??21271.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1910:45+1:201m??21283.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:242m??21300.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:3011:30+1:411m??21326.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:4111:50+1:421m??21346.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2812:25+1:312m??21369.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:4012:45+1:471m??21394.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1014.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+115:00+125m??21408.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??21418.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+715:45+113m??21445.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1916:12+241m??21471.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#42!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+401m??21494.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+531m??21522.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#44|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+5717:37+572m??21542.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+4218:20+5010m??21558.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+5118:50+531m??21591.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+5819:16+1:011m??21621.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1:0219:37+1:042m??21636.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0619:56+1:091m??21655.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:101m??21671.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#51/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0221:05+1:051m??21717.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4721:55+575m??21744.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+4323:35+5510m??21820.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:021m??21826.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+531m??31884.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#56/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+572m??31911.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#57/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+492m??31958.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??31976.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1:1003:15+1:075m??32000.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#60/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+32-??32009.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site