Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer @GY station.....

19301/Σ Nagercoil GY CST Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jul 06 2014 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 2010 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 4m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+8??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+1908:40+211m??131.04796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+165m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+251m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+271m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??1188.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-712:50+25m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+813:50+65m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1715:50+510m??1388.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??1464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+141m??1498.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+218:25+91m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1519:00+3110m??1549.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+192m??1670.053 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+192m??1686.093355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+2021:45+192m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1422:15+162m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1423:02+182m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0371.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+175m??2858.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2001:35+345m??2868.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??2994.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3904:10+382m??21033.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??21101.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+4306:15+421m??21149.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+331m??21149.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3908:45+1:0115m??21177.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0109:20+1:011m??21220.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??21230.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0109:50+1:011m??21244.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:061m??21258.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0110:35+1:102m??21270.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1510:45+1:151m??21282.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:172m??21299.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2011:30+1:201m??21325.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1911:50+1:201m??21345.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1512:25+1:252m??21368.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2312:45+1:361m??21394.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+115:00+145m??21407.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1515:13+161m??21417.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+153m??21444.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1916:12+261m??21470.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#42!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2816:40+331m??21493.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+401m??21521.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#44|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4217:37+432m??21541.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+3510m??21557.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3718:50+391m??21590.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+3919:16+411m??21620.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4119:37+432m??21635.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+4619:56+501m??21654.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+571m??21670.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#51%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+4821:05+491m??21716.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+405m??21744.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+4210m??21819.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+471m??21825.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+3600:45+381m??31883.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#56/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+4101:35+422m??31910.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#57/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3202:30+322m??31957.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??31977.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1103:15+85m??32001.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#60/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+23-??32010.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site