Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer @GY station.....

19301/Σ Nagercoil GY CST Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jul 06 2014 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 4m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 16
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10-010.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m0131.04796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m0174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m01188.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m11231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m01293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m01388.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m01464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m01498.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m01523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m01549.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m01670.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m01686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m01729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m01754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m41787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02859.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m02869.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m32994.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m021033.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m021101.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m021149.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 1m
135 intermediate stations01:44346.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m231495.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:45-15m531523.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m231566.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m431576.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m131590.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m231604.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m131616.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m131628.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m231645.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m231671.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m231691.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m231714.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m131740.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m331753.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m131763.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m131790.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m131816.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#42!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m131839.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m131867.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#44|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m231887.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m331903.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#46|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m131936.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#47!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m131966.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m231981.060516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m132000.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m132016.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#51%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m132062.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m632090.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25-23:35-10m332165.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m232171.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m242229.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#56/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m242256.05358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#57/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m742303.011010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#58/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m642321.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m642345.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#60/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45--1642354.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site