Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Barmer with Shimla via Kalka

19303/Σ Barmer-Kalka-Shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Jul 07 2014 (11:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1175 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1081 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+62m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+35m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45+408:50+55m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1009:26+122m??1178.039 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+310:30+715m??1210.060 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2512:21+305m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+3013:42+335m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+432m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSO•Deshnoke (2 PFs)•  15:06+3415:08+352m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+230m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+417:15+43m??1489.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+817:59+82m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+918:20+92m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+102m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1420:00+1210m??1667.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+162m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2421:00+2310m??1718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2921:12+302m??1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2921:28+292m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2821:42+282m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2822:03+292m??1774.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2622:27+262m??1793.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+723:50+1430m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2100:02+221m??2819.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2843.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2856.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2401:04+242m??2875.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+235m??2906.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3102:08+322m??2933.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+3402:30+362m??2958.034257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1903:18+193m??2984.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+2803:31+282m??21004.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+1604:27+732m??21012.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#36%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+904:47+82m??21045.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+505:20+410m??21056.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+905:30+82m??21066.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  05:55+3-??21081.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+4??21081.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#41|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+305m??21113.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#42|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+3014:06+331m??21118.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#43|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+3414:27+3310m??21122.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#44|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+3314:41+332m??21126.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+3415:01+341m??21133.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#46|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+3515:21+354m??21138.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#47|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+4116:36+431m??21164.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+4316:51+451m??21169.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#49|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+4617:12+4110m??21172.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#50|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+32-??21175.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site