Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Barmer with Shimla via Kalka

19303/Σ Barmer-Kalka-Shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Jul 07 2014 (11:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+3??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+122m??146.060154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+308:18+65m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45+808:50+95m??1129.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+182m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+910:30+1315m??1210.060241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??1293.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:21+445m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+445m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+552m??1421.047322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSO•Deshnoke (1 PFs)•  15:06+4415:08+452m??1454.023275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1017:00+1130m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+1217:15+123m??1489.075225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1417:59+142m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+152m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+182m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2220:00+2110m??1667.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+252m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2621:00+2410m??1718.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2721:12+272m??1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2621:28+282m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2621:42+262m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2522:03+282m??1774.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2422:27+242m??1792.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20-223:50+1030m??1810.054208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+181m??2820.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+192m??2842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+182m??2855.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??2874.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+235m??2905.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+352m??2932.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+462m??2958.033256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2803:18+293m??2983.0111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+4003:31+402m??21003.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+2804:27+1832m??21011.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#36%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+242m??21044.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1605:20+1510m??21055.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+1505:30+152m??21065.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  05:55+11-??21080.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+16??21080.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#41|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3713:47+405m??21112.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#42|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+4214:05+441m??21117.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#43|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4514:17+531m??21121.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#44|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4514:39+461m??21125.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#45|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m??21132.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#46|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4815:17+511m??21137.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#47|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+552m??21163.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#48|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5616:50+571m??21168.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#49|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m??21171.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#50|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+42-??21174.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site