Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
runs on Tuesday, Friday and Saturday

19307/Σ Barmer Jammu Tawi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Jul 07 2014 (12:19)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+707:23+72m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+45m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45+608:50+75m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1109:26+142m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+310:30+915m??1210.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+222m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2212:21+255m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2913:42+305m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+412m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3015:08+332m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+330m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+53m??1489.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1117:59+112m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1118:20+112m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1820:00+1510m??1667.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+202m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2110m??1718.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2321:12+242m??1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2321:28+262m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2521:42+252m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2522:03+272m??1774.051200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2522:27+252m??1792.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+223:50+1130m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??2818.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+1900:30+192m??2842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m??2855.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+212m??2875.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+245m??2905.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0005:35+1:005m??2905.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??2922.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:1306:10+1:142m??2942.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:082m??2949.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:1607:10+1:3210m??2967.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3907:25+1:382m??2981.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3807:48+1:382m??21003.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3408:15+1:355m??21019.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#39%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4208:52+1:432m??21061.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3809:08+1:402m??21076.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4609:26+1:482m??21091.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3910:20+1:425m??21131.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#43/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:372m??21154.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:4411:38+1:452m??21198.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+5813:10+1:0310m??21230.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site