Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
runs on Tuesday, Friday and Saturday

19307/Σ Barmer Jammu Tawi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Jul 07 2014 (12:19)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+62m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+35m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45+508:50+75m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1309:26+162m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+810:30+1315m??1210.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2712:21+325m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2813:42+315m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+412m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3215:08+332m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+230m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+43m??1490.076225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+917:59+102m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1118:20+112m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1720:00+1610m??1668.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+212m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2921:00+2810m??1718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+3321:12+332m??1730.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+3221:28+332m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+3121:42+322m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+3122:03+322m??1774.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2822:27+292m??1793.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+923:50+1430m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??2819.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2843.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2856.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2301:04+242m??2875.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+255m??2906.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1005:35+105m??2906.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+122m??2923.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+172m??2943.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+806:30+72m??2950.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1607:10+3410m??2968.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??2982.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4607:48+472m??21004.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+475m??21020.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??21063.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??21078.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5709:26+582m??21093.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4910:20+495m??21133.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21156.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#44/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5111:38+522m??21200.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+913:10+1610m??21232.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.