Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days a week

19311/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1501 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+516:37+61m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+417:03+62m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+717:19+62m??155.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+617:36+62m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+118:11+13m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+161m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1518:41+151m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1419:04+141m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1419:16+151m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+1519:37+141m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+1519:49+151m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+1020:17+101m??1233.01033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1223:10+1325m??1236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+100:35+12m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+212m??2383.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2801:54+282m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+903:40+2315m??2496.075 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3104:04+332m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1804:35+215m??2538.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+605:45+910m??2593.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+122m??2625.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-1306:55+22m??2635.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1307:19+142m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+907:53+92m??2690.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+1208:25+192m??2722.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+2008:55+212m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+1809:38+292m??2781.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+2909:59+362m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3910:17+402m??2823.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+4710:28+485m??2828.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4211:25+4810m??2849.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+5812:13+592m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+4212:58+422m??2919.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+3513:24+362m??2938.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+2014:40+2320m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+5715:10+572m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5715:25+572m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+5315:50+542m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+5816:23+592m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0616:46+1:072m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:0217:40+1:0815m??21120.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3018:07+1:312m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3118:30+1:312m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:3918:55+1:412m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3519:30+1:412m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4919:55+1:502m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:522m??21282.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:5620:30+1:562m??21297.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#51%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+342m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+3523:20+4010m??21341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:0523:44+1:052m??21358.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:2401:05+1:2715m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:2601:50+1:272m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#56!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:3302:24+1:342m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#57!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2802:57+1:292m??31502.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#58!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:13+1:4013m??31541.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4604:30+1:462m??31548.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#60!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:5404:59+1:552m??31579.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#61!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:5005:31+1:512m??31602.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5605:50+1:572m??31621.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#63%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:3806:45+1:365m??31646.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#64%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:215m??31679.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#65/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:02-??31737.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site