Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days a week

19311/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1501 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+5??10.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+816:37+91m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+617:03+92m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+917:19+92m??156.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+817:36+82m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+318:11+43m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+2118:30+211m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:41+171m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:04+191m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2019:16+201m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+1919:37+201m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+1919:49+191m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+1520:17+161m??1233.01034mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+8-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1025m??1236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+300:35+42m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2383.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2401:54+242m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1103:40+2715m??2496.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3604:04+372m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:35+285m??2538.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1105:45+1410m??2593.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+142m??2625.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-606:55+52m??2635.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1307:19+182m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+142m??2690.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+1408:25+172m??2722.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+202m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+2009:38+322m??2782.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+3309:59+342m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3610:17+362m??2823.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+4110:28+415m??2828.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:25+3210m??2849.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+392m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+2512:58+272m??2919.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+2513:24+262m??2938.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+1114:40+1820m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+4315:10+472m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+5015:25+502m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+462m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+4916:23+512m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5616:46+562m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+5117:40+5815m??21120.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:2318:07+1:252m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2418:30+1:262m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:3218:55+1:332m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2419:30+1:282m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3419:55+1:362m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3620:15+1:362m??21282.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:4320:30+1:432m??21297.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#51/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+392m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+1910m??21341.048 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+4323:44+442m??21358.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:0501:05+1:0615m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:142m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#56!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:2102:24+1:222m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#57!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1902:57+1:212m??31503.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#58!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1704:13+1:2513m??31541.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:3404:30+1:342m??31548.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#60!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:3804:59+1:402m??31579.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#61!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3705:31+1:392m??31602.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4305:50+1:442m??31621.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#63%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:2206:45+1:225m??31646.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#64%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:40+1:075m??31679.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#65/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+59-??31737.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.