Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days a week

19311/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1501 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+616:37+71m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+617:03+72m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+817:19+82m??155.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+817:36+82m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+218:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+171m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:41+171m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1919:04+201m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+211m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+2019:37+201m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+2119:49+251m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+1420:17+141m??1233.01033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1723:10+1925m??1236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+600:35+172m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2383.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2401:54+242m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+603:40+2115m??2496.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+352m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:35+225m??2538.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1305:45+1410m??2593.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+162m??2625.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-806:55+32m??2635.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1607:19+172m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1407:53+142m??2690.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+2108:25+262m??2722.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+2808:55+312m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+3609:38+482m??2781.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+5109:59+572m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+1:0210:17+1:062m??2823.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:28+1:165m??2828.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1111:25+1:1810m??2849.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+1:2912:13+1:292m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1112:58+1:122m??2919.049451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+1:0613:24+1:062m??2938.031403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+4814:40+5120m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+1:2415:10+1:242m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:1815:50+1:202m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:2716:23+1:282m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:3016:46+1:312m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:2617:40+1:3515m??21120.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5618:07+1:582m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:5918:30+1:592m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+2:0618:55+2:072m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+2:032m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:2019:55+2:202m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:1620:15+2:182m??21282.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+2:3420:30+2:362m??21297.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#51%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+1:2822:30+1:302m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:20+1:3110m??21341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:5223:44+1:542m??21358.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+2:2501:05+2:2415m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+2:3301:50+2:352m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#56|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+2:5302:24+2:542m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#57|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+2:5302:57+2:572m??31502.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#58|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:0204:13+3:0513m??31541.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:2004:30+3:212m??31548.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#60|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+3:3704:59+3:392m??31579.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#61|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2705:31+3:302m??31602.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4505:50+3:462m??31621.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#63%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:2406:45+3:265m??31645.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#64%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2907:40+3:335m??31679.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#65/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+3:22-??31737.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site