Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week

19312/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  67 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 1846 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+616:37+71m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+617:03+72m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+817:19+82m??155.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+817:36+82m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+218:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+171m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:41+171m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1919:04+201m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+2119:37+211m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+2119:49+251m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+1420:17+151m??1233.01033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+6-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+2523:10+2725m??1236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+1900:35+192m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+392m??2383.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+4301:54+432m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:25+3303:40+5315m??2496.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0704:04+1:092m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5504:35+575m??2538.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+4605:45+4310m??2593.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+522m??2625.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+212m??2635.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+3907:19+402m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+332m??2690.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+4008:25+452m??2722.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+512m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+4409:38+522m??2781.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+5509:59+1:042m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+1:0910:17+1:152m??2823.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2610:28+1:285m??2828.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:2311:25+1:2810m??2849.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+1:4112:13+1:412m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+1:2712:58+1:272m??2919.049451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4113:24+1:412m??2938.031403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+1:2414:40+1:2820m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+1:4615:10+1:472m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:4015:50+1:412m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:4516:23+1:462m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:5416:46+1:552m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:5417:40+2:0415m??21120.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2:2218:07+2:232m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+2:2518:30+2:262m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+2:3418:55+2:352m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+2:2919:30+2:332m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:4319:55+2:442m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4720:15+2:512m??21282.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#50%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+1:3122:30+1:342m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1:5523:20+2:0010m??21341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+2:1823:44+2:182m??21358.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#53/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+2:5401:05+2:4115m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+2:5801:50+3:012m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#55|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+3:2002:24+3:222m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#56|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+3:1702:57+3:202m??31502.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#57|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:3304:13+3:2113m??31541.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:2804:30+3:292m??31548.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+3:4104:59+3:422m??31579.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#60|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:3905:31+3:422m??31602.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4705:50+3:482m??31621.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#62%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+3:4107:10+3:3930m??31645.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#63!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+3:5007:33+3:522m??31667.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+4:0107:46+4:012m??31676.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#65!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+4:0408:25+4:125m??31701.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#66!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+3:5909:10+4:032m??31723.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#67!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3:4510:10+3:3715m??31745.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#68!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+3:3710:25+3:382m??31752.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#69|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+3:4310:55+3:442m??31781.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#70%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+3:3111:55+3:325m??31813.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#71%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+3:2812:28+3:292m??31850.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#72%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3:2913:35+3:3115m??31879.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+4:0114:35+4:092m??31934.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4:1014:50+4:222m??31939.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#75/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+4:5716:05+5:025m??31993.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#76/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+5:0217:58+5:0628m??32045.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#77!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+5:1518:45+5:172m??32077.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#78!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+4:58-??32082.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site