Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week

19312/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  67 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 1846 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+616:37+71m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+517:03+72m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+817:19+82m??155.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+717:36+72m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+018:11+13m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+181m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:41+171m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:04+171m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+1719:37+181m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+1819:49+181m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+1120:17+111m??1233.01033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1423:10+1325m??1236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+300:35+32m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??2383.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+3001:54+302m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1903:40+4115m??2496.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+5204:04+522m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+405m??2538.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+3005:45+2710m??2593.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+3006:10+292m??2625.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+206:55+62m??2635.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+2307:19+232m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1807:53+182m??2690.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+2008:25+222m??2722.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+262m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+2309:38+342m??2781.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+3509:59+402m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+4310:17+442m??2823.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+5210:28+525m??2828.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4711:25+5210m??2849.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0112:13+1:002m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+4512:58+452m??2919.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+3813:24+382m??2938.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+2114:40+2520m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0915:10+1:102m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1215:25+1:122m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0615:50+1:072m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:1116:23+1:122m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1716:46+1:182m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:1317:40+1:2315m??21120.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:4218:07+1:432m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:4318:30+1:442m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:5118:55+1:522m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4519:30+1:512m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5919:55+2:002m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:0320:15+2:062m??21282.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#50%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+462m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1:0823:20+1:1110m??21341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:2923:44+1:292m??21358.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#53/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:5901:05+2:0415m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+2:1401:50+2:152m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#55!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+2:2902:24+2:312m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#56!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+2:2602:57+2:292m??31502.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#57!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:2904:13+2:3413m??31540.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3704:30+2:372m??31547.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#59!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+2:4604:59+2:462m??31579.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#60!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:3805:31+2:392m??31602.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+2:4505:50+2:452m??31620.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#62%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+2:3007:10+2:3030m??31645.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#63!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+2:3107:33+2:332m??31667.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+2:4407:46+2:452m??31675.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#65!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+2:5108:25+2:555m??31701.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#66!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+2:4009:10+2:432m??31723.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#67!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2210:10+2:1415m??31745.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#68!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2:1710:25+2:182m??31752.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#69!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+2:2610:55+2:272m??31781.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#70!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+2:1311:55+2:155m??31813.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#71%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+2:3012:28+2:312m??31850.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#72%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2:3213:35+2:3415m??31879.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3:0314:35+3:062m??31934.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+3:0414:50+3:072m??31939.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#75/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3:3516:05+3:385m??31993.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#76/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+3:3117:58+3:3428m??32045.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#77!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+3:4218:45+3:432m??32077.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#78!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+3:25-??32082.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site