Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to HYB.

19313/Σ Nilambur Hyderabad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+7??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+1911:25+211m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40+011:41+01m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49+011:50+01m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+912:05+141m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12+012:13+01m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32+612:33+61m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+6-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Sabari Express (PT)/17229 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5810m??166.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??179.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+555m??1110.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5816:35+585m??1166.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m??1216.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4318:30+4010m??1267.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+385m??1326.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+421m??1392.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+342m??1447.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+272m??1531.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+382m??1564.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3900:35+395m??2636.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4601:00+4810m??2646.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2602:47+272m??2729.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3703:13+382m??2768.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4504:15+461m??2856.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4604:40+471m??2884.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5305:16+541m??2934.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:29+1:101m??2949.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??2969.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+452m??2991.051 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#34/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3707:20+3820m??21017.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#35%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+5208:00+521m??21059.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5808:28+591m??21091.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#37%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:51+1:011m??21112.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#38%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??21151.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:01+1:021m??21188.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#40/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2611:42+262m??21286.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+2912:20+305m??21298.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:55+19-??21307.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.