Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to HYB.

19313/Σ Nilambur Hyderabad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+6??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+161m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+812:05+161m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+7-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Sabari Express (PT)/17229 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3314:25+4910m??166.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+502m??179.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4715:20+475m??1110.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:35+475m??1166.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5017:20+502m??1216.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:30+3210m??1267.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+315m??1326.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3220:20+331m??1392.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2221:20+242m??1447.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+172m??1531.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+302m??1564.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+325m??2636.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4110m??2646.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1902:47+212m??2729.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+2903:13+302m??2768.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:15+381m??2856.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??2884.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+4905:16+491m??2934.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0605:29+1:071m??2949.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5505:48+551m??2969.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m??2991.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#34/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3507:20+3720m??21017.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+481m??21060.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5208:28+531m??21091.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#37%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+521m??21113.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#38%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5309:30+531m??21151.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5410:01+541m??21188.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#40/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2711:42+272m??21286.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+1712:20+175m??21298.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:55+14-??21307.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site