Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to HYB.

19313/Σ Nilambur Hyderabad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (8:30PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+36??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+4011:25+561m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49+011:50+01m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+4612:05+491m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24+4012:25+401m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+32-??166.0-26mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Sabari Express/17229 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5210m??166.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??179.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??1110.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4716:35+475m??1166.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5517:20+552m??1216.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3618:30+3510m??1267.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+375m??1326.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+401m??1392.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1446.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+262m??1531.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+452m??1563.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5000:35+495m??2635.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5301:00+5510m??2645.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3202:47+332m??2729.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4303:13+442m??2767.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??2856.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+531m??2884.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5805:16+581m??2933.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:29+561m??2948.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:041m??2969.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3206:44+1:322m??2991.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3207:35+3320m??21028.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+491m??21070.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5708:46+571m??21102.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#37%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5909:09+591m??21123.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#38%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5309:54+541m??21162.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#39%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+541m??21199.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#40/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+1012:21+131m??21297.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1213:15+175m??21309.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  13:40+14-??21318.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site