Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gda to ald via jp e chain

19314/Σ gda to ald ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chanduji gda  Jul 08 2014 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+416:07+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+416:27+52m??118.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+617:20+62m??176.07619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+718:26+82m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+619:28+112m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+220:38+25m??1252.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1122:42+1110m??1382.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:03+42m??2455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2100:58+212m??2529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:22+242m??2562.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+602:55+105m??2642.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:53-503:55+22m??2684.087469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:35+225m??2909.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#15/==/SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•08:30-108:45+615m??21017.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#16|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2310:18+293m??21141.017403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#17|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+21-??21149.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express/12404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+4:34??21149.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:28+4:3315:30+4:332m??21154.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:17+4:372m??21211.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+4:5016:42+4:462m??21239.049283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#22|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+4:3318:00+4:343m??21300.087271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#23/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  18:40+4:4318:42+4:432m??21358.070204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  19:03+4:3919:05+4:402m??21382.061181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  19:20+4:4419:22+4:462m??21397.036182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+4:3420:20+4:3815m??21423.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:06+5:1821:06+5:180m??21473.065171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+4:4421:30+5:0920m??21477.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:40+5:1821:42+5:182m??21481.021171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#30/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5:0723:00+5:145m??21506.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:00+6:0602:10+5:5810m??31737.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  03:08+5:3603:10+5:372m??31815.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#33/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+6:13-??31931.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site