Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gda to ald via jp e chain

19314/Σ gda to ald ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chanduji gda  Jul 08 2014 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+416:07+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+516:27+62m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??175.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0482.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:26+192m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+419:28+132m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+120:38+25m??1252.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1422:42+1510m??1382.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:03+82m??2455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+2400:58+242m??2529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+3001:22+302m??2562.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+195m??2642.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:53+103:55+112m??2684.087468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+1906:35+265m??2909.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#15/==/SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•↵¶08:30+108:45+715m??21017.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#16|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:15+2210:18+243m??21141.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#17|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+14-??21149.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express/12404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+9??21149.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m??21154.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:15+1616:17+172m??21211.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+232m??21239.049284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+218:00+43m??21300.086272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#23/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  18:40+3018:42+302m??21358.070204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+332m??21382.061181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  19:20+3519:22+362m??21397.036182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+3420:20+4015m??21423.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:06+3021:06+290m??21473.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)↵¶21:10+4221:30+3620m??21477.025172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:40+3021:42+292m??21481.020173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#30/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4723:00+535m??21506.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:00+1:2602:10+1:2910m??31737.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  03:08+1:4003:10+1:412m??31815.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#33/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+1:30-??31932.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.