Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

19315/Σ Nilambur Mumbai biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+5??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+1011:25+101m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+612:05+161m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+9-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+425m??166.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4415:45+462m??1111.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:015m??1152.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+4917:55+505m??1241.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1018:50+1:102m??1327.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#18/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+3410m??1374.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:46+292m??1437.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#20%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+272m??1496.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#21%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+412m??2599.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+422m??2627.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:30+5410m??2688.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:06+1:022m??2716.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+4403:02+452m??2763.08240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:095m??2924.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#27|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+3010:20+364m??21203.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:5911:15+1:582m??21236.03310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+24-??21252.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site