Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

19315/Σ Nilambur Mumbai biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15+7??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24+1911:25+211m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40+011:41+01m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49+011:50+01m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+912:05+141m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12+012:13+01m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32+612:33+61m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+6-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+455m??166.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4815:45+482m??1111.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5216:25+515m??1152.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5817:55+585m??1241.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1118:50+1:112m??1327.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3220:25+3710m??1374.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+342m??1437.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#20%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+2822:48+312m??1496.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#21%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+382m??2599.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+4301:12+442m??2627.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5002:20+5210m??2688.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:52+572m??2716.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:42+482m??2763.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:20+1:155m??2924.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2613:40+345m??21202.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+5214:25+513m??21235.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:55+22-??21251.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.