Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19317/Σ Nilambur to Newdelhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 56614/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 50m Distance: 2654 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 49 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)/56614
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -09:10+3??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+131m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??133.03061mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  09:56+709:57+91m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??145.06629mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??152.03132mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??156.09248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??162.01330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+435m??166.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??178.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4616:00+472m??196.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m??1111.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+532m??1127.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??1142.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+585m??1152.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:042m??1177.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m??1198.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:062m??1221.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+505m??1241.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5419:25+542m??1263.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5119:40+512m??1275.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5520:00+552m??1295.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+572m??1304.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1327.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#29/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+4310m??1374.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+4523:06+482m??1437.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4723:38+482m??1469.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5300:18+572m??2518.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5301:18+562m??2572.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:56+1:082m??2627.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:10+1:0510m??2688.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2303:58+1:242m??2734.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0105:44+1:042m??2812.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:045m??2924.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#39%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:032m??2999.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#40/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+335m??21202.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+513m??21236.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#42/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+3015:10+4010m??21304.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3315:55+465m??21318.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5416:40+565m??21369.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m??21442.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5920:05+5915m??21626.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:022m??21680.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+245m??21749.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3201:00+3310m??31933.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+405m??32024.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+385m??32163.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5306:55+5610m??32316.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:085m??32414.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1608:37+1:172m??32452.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0210:15+1:045m??32532.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:0911:05+1:103m??32586.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:0312:41+1:032m??32699.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#58/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+58-??32720.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site