Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19317/Σ Nilambur to Newdelhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 56614/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 10m Distance: 2654 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)/56614
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -09:10+7??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  09:19+1409:20+151m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  09:35+009:36+01m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??133.03061mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  09:56+1409:57+161m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  10:04+010:05+01m??145.06629mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??152.03132mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??156.09248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??162.01330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+5-??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??166.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??178.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??196.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??1111.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1127.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??1142.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??1152.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??1177.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??1198.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??1221.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m??1241.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1263.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??1275.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??1295.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??1304.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??1327.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#29/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??1374.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??1437.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??1469.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??1518.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??1572.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??2627.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??2688.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2734.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??2812.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??2924.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#39%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??2999.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#40%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??21202.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??21236.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4315:55+565m??21318.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:40+1:085m??21368.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0317:40+1:043m??21441.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1120:05+1:1415m??21626.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1620:50+1:162m??21680.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??21749.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4901:00+5010m??31932.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5502:45+575m??32024.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#50/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+485m??32163.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0306:55+1:0710m??32316.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2108:10+1:205m??32414.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#53/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:37+1:252m??32452.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:18+1:008m??32532.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:08+1:063m??32586.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+462m??32699.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#57/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:04-??32720.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.