Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain . You can wait in the train itself till 23.30 if feel odd at SRR platform. Enough buffer nzm to ndls transfer

19318/Σ Nilambur to Jammu with raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (8:55PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 3174 km  2 xfers
#1. 16350/Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2531 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express/16350
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  20:49+520:50+91m??111.07351mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|PKQ•Pattikkad (1 PFs)•  21:12-21:13-1m??133.03761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  21:22+921:23+101m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  21:30-21:31-1m??145.06829mSRCherukara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  21:40+021:41+01m??156.03348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#9|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:00+523:25+3585m??166.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??266.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+233m??2152.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+253m??2241.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2410m??2374.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2437.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.0
#15|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+242m??2627.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3210m??2688.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#17|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4311:12+432m??2763.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5313:30+555m??2924.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+325m??21203.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1719:45+2110m??21266.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2600:24+3118m??31612.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:50+3310m??32139.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+32-??32597.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+12??32597.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+2301:07+3310m??42910.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+3503:40+365m??43075.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+3904:10+392m??43098.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+15-??43174.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site