Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the many options : for boarding CBE bound train from LTT. On a single Day - Wednesday basis Travel from ADI has only 7 halts on the way to BDTS , has good Break Time, and easy to transfer luggage to LTT

19322/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 09 2014 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916
#1|--|HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#2|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+516:50+55m??170.063240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+817:55+810m??1128.064288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#4|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+510m??1171.084314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#5|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  19:18+1419:20+152m??1217.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  19:31+1519:33+192m??1226.072330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#7|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  19:59+1920:01+212m??1258.059342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+521:11+113m??1323.057340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#9|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:57+1522:02+215m??1367.060322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1023:55+1510m??1470.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:27+213m??2502.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2001:04+185m??2544.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#13|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-402:02+92m??2575.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+802:48+102m??2627.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1303:02+182m??2641.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+152m??2696.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1404:41+1610m??2740.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+205:57+52m??2792.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  06:19+1206:21+132m??2822.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+2306:55+302m??2857.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#21|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+182m??2920.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-209:30+020m??2927.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2410:11+242m??2972.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+2110:35+212m??2991.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+235m??21026.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+3012:12+302m??21097.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+3313:12+335m??21156.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+4214:18+422m??21251.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:01+1816:03+192m??21390.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#30/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+23-??21408.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5??21408.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m??21425.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+295m??21443.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??31581.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??31764.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2210m??31843.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#37!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3507:40+382m??31906.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??31929.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3208:48+342m??31956.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??31982.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+410:00+85m??31993.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??32032.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#43/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+432m??32075.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+492m??32100.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??32129.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??32170.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4814:00+5410m??32222.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+1:022m??32250.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+572m??32280.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??32308.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+165m??32341.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#52/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+372m??32374.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#53%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:162m??32432.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2018:45+1:231m??32455.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??32535.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:2721:26+1:270m??32538.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1122:10+1:2120m??32542.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:20+1:272m??32547.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#59/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??32549.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#60|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??32602.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#61|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??42694.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#62|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+502m??42749.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5003:40+495m??42760.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+565m??42820.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??42870.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#66/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+28-??42921.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site