Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the many options : for boarding CBE bound train from LTT. On a single Day - Wednesday basis Travel from ADI has only 7 halts on the way to BDTS , has good Break Time, and easy to transfer luggage to LTT

19322/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 09 2014 (5:14PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916
#1|--|HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#2|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+716:50+75m??170.063240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+317:55+410m??1128.064288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#4|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+018:45+010m??1171.086313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#5|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m??1217.053317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  19:31+719:33+102m??1226.075330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#7|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  19:58+920:01+113m??1258.059342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-621:11+13m??1323.057340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#9|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:57+2222:02+265m??1367.060322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1710m??1470.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:27+223m??2502.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2001:04+195m??2544.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#13|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+102:02+72m??2575.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+902:48+102m??2627.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1603:02+172m??2641.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#16|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1803:52+192m??2696.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1504:41+1410m??2740.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#18!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+905:57+132m??2792.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:21+262m??2822.062135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+3606:57+422m??2857.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#21|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+312m??2920.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+909:30+1020m??2927.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2810:11+291m??2972.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+261m??2991.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+245m??21026.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+3412:12+341m??21097.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:02+3813:07+405m??21156.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+4914:18+502m??21251.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:00+3716:03+373m??21390.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#30/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+35-??21408.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??21408.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m??21425.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1923:18+195m??21443.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??31581.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:002m??31764.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??31843.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#37!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+342m??31906.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m??31929.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2708:48+292m??31956.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??31982.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+75m??31993.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??32032.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#43/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+282m??32075.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??32100.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+352m??32129.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+392m??32170.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+3310m??32222.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+402m??32251.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+442m??32280.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+392m??32308.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??32341.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#52/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1317:28+192m??32374.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#53%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+1:012m??32432.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1118:45+1:171m??32455.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m??32535.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1821:26+1:190m??32538.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0622:10+1:1420m??32542.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1822:22+1:192m??32547.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#59/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+022:24+00m??32549.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#60|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3023:15+1:302m??32602.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#61|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2800:45+1:282m??42694.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#62|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+352m??42749.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+345m??42760.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??42820.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m??42870.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#66/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??42921.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site