Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the many options : for boarding CBE bound train from LTT. On a single Day - Wednesday basis Travel from ADI has only 7 halts on the way to BDTS , has good Break Time, and easy to transfer luggage to LTT

19322/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 09 2014 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916
#1|--|HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#2|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+616:50+65m??170.063240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+817:55+610m??1128.064288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#4|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+118:45+010m??1171.084313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#5|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  19:18+1319:20+142m??1217.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  19:31+1519:33+212m??1226.072330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#7|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  19:59+2220:01+252m??1258.059342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1321:11+153m??1323.057340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#9|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:57+2222:02+285m??1367.060322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:55+2910m??1470.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:27+283m??2502.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#12|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:04+265m??2544.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#13|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1402:02+192m??2575.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+2002:48+202m??2627.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+2303:02+232m??2641.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+2203:52+222m??2696.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2004:41+1710m??2740.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1005:57+162m??2792.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  06:19+2706:21+282m??2822.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+432m??2857.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#21|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+262m??2920.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+509:30+420m??2927.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:11+192m??2972.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1510:35+162m??2991.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1411:25+185m??21026.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+272m??21097.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+4313:12+445m??21156.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+5714:18+572m??21251.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:01+4716:03+462m??21390.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#30/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+42-??21408.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+7??21408.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m??21425.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+305m??21443.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+5000:10+475m??31489.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+4100:45+375m??31517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+435m??31581.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:102m??31764.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3510m??31843.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#39!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+432m??31906.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m??31929.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4008:48+412m??31956.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+372m??31982.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+155m??31993.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??32031.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+522m??32075.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??32100.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#47/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??32129.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+512m??32170.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4710m??32222.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+532m??32250.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#51%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32280.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#52%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+542m??32308.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#53%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+165m??32341.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#54/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+302m??32374.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??32432.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#56%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0418:45+1:071m??32455.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#57/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??32535.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1721:26+1:170m??32538.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#59/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1022:10+1:1120m??32542.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#60/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1722:20+1:172m??32547.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#61/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:23+200m??32549.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#62|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3323:15+1:332m??32602.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#63|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??42694.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#64|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+592m??42749.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#65/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+1:005m??42760.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#66/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:45+1:055m??42820.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#67/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:042m??42870.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#68/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+27-??42921.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site