Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for students and office goers who want to join office on monday

19323/Σ njp asn bqa hij weekend chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 09 2014 (9:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 2642 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3423:13+342m??187.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+542m??2145.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  02:00+4002:15+3515m??2235.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1504:50+155m??2359.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+4308:00+4025m??2477.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3209:05+3215m??2520.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3910:05+395m??2561.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3410:52+352m??2614.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+362m??2739.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:25+1:435m??21057.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:4418:10+1:4715m??21076.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:0920:02+2:105m??21223.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:03217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:07+1:582m??31440.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:25+1:1901:45+1:4520m??31501.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0502:20+2:072m??31518.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1102:34+1:231m??31534.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:3106:00+1:321m??31792.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:40+1:1920m??31851.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:4009:29+1:411m??31990.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??32106.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+56-??32283.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32283.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??32413.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35 intermediate stations03:19224.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1922:10+211m??32637.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+12-??32642.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site