Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Manpur- WazerGanj- Tilaiya Junction- Nawadah- Sheikpura- Luckeesarai- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih.

19326/Σ Gaya-kiul- Jasidih Deoghar "Saavan Mela Baidyanath Dham" (Catch 2nd train Jasidih Passenger at Kiul Junction) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 09 2014 (10:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 226 km  1 xfers
#1. 53626/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 63574/Kiul-Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 97 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jasidih Junction/JSME


1 xfers. 11 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Jasidih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53626
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:20+33??10.026115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:32+4707:34+522m??15.050111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  07:47+5507:49+1:022m??116.028116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  08:05+5808:06+1:111m??123.038112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1208:35+1:341m??141.04598mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  08:58+1:4009:03+1:535m??159.04993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  09:26+1:5809:27+2:021m??178.02075mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  09:57+1:4909:58+1:531m??188.05162mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  10:16+1:5810:17+2:011m??1103.03053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10%--%SRYSirari  10:37+1:5910:39+1:592m??1113.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri Halt  10:57+1:5710:59+1:582m??1122.0647mECRSH 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#12%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:58+1:2612:00+1:262m??1128.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#13/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  12:10+1:22-??1129.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul-Jasidih MEMU/63574
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:10+1:45??1129.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  14:20+2:0614:22+2:052m??1134.01253mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  14:30+2:0814:32+2:122m??1136.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  14:38+2:1014:40+2:092m??1142.09563mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  14:49+2:0814:51+2:092m??1156.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1915:02+2:192m??1164.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:10+2:1815:12+2:212m??1171.044107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:18+2:2415:20+2:272m??1175.021116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:40+2:1915:45+2:375m??1182.042142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:57+2:4515:58+2:451m??1191.033184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  16:17+2:3616:18+2:361m??1201.051246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  16:30+2:3416:31+2:341m??1211.065258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2:08-??1226.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site