Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the best chain from MUGHALSARAI Jn to MADRAS via Purulia Jn. The chain passes through Coal India Corridor,viz., Gomoh-Khanudih-Mahuda-Talgaria-Bhojudih-Santaldih-Rukni-Anara

19329/Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 13111UP लाल किला एक्सप्रेस 13112DN  Jul 11 2014 (9:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 28m Distance: 1242 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1658 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+319:42+62m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:5101:30+1:565m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:2304:00+2:385m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:1406:40+3:1410m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:1209:41+3:125m??2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3:0412:25+3:0710m??21150.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:1392.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3:0514:40+3:052m??21242.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??21242.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#10/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??21358.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1520m??21459.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??21560.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2610m??21609.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+402m??31651.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:065m??31728.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:55+4510m??31791.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4403:12+442m??31805.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??31878.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-306:30+1715m??31933.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+407:12+162m??31980.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+152m??32003.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+408:30+125m??32058.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1320m??32119.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??32269.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+322m??32319.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??32409.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3515m??32469.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4316:13+441m??32500.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??32607.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3418:57+341m??32724.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??32762.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??32818.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+15-??32900.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site