Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the best chain from MUGHALSARAI Jn to MADRAS via Purulia Jn. The chain passes through Coal India Corridor,viz., Gomoh-Khanudih-Mahuda-Talgaria-Bhojudih-Santaldih-Rukni-Anara

19329/Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jul 11 2014 (21:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 28m Distance: 1242 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:42+12m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:4601:30+1:515m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:1804:00+2:415m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:2406:40+3:2510m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:4109:41+3:405m??2980.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+3:4212:25+3:4510m??21150.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+3:4912:40+3:552m??21160.042243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3:4914:40+3:492m??21242.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??21242.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:022m??21358.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0321:05+5720m??21459.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+4922:40+535m??21560.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#14%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1323:35+1:1710m??21609.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2500:21+1:302m??31652.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#16%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:4801:20+1:515m??31728.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:55+1:2210m??31791.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2203:12+1:222m??31804.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:2604:17+1:262m??31877.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+4506:20+5015m??31932.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+5407:05+542m??31979.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+5307:28+532m??32003.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5808:18+585m??32057.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5709:50+5420m??32118.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1512:01+1:171m??32268.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3612:57+1:372m??32318.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:5814:03+1:591m??32408.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4215:45+1:4915m??32468.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5716:13+1:581m??32499.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+2:0017:41+2:011m??32607.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2:0018:57+2:031m??32723.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:3820:05+1:382m??32762.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5720:45+1:572m??32817.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:28-??32899.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site