Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the best chain from MUGHALSARAI Jn to MADRAS via Purulia Jn. The chain passes through Coal India Corridor,viz., Gomoh-Khanudih-Mahuda-Talgaria-Bhojudih-Santaldih-Rukni-Anara

19329/Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jul 11 2014 (21:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2908 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 28m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-119:42+12m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0101:30+1:105m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5304:00+2:085m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:0706:40+3:0610m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:56206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:1909:41+3:185m??2981.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34169.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+3:1012:25+3:1310m??21150.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+3:2512:40+3:312m??21161.046243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5890.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3:2114:40+3:202m??21251.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:0317:25+1:032m??21251.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:1119:20+1:132m??21367.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1121:05+1:0420m??21468.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+575m??21569.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#14%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:3010m??21618.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4200:21+1:472m??31660.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#16%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:065m??31737.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4610m??31800.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:5303:12+1:522m??31813.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:4204:17+2:422m??31886.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0415m??31941.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??31988.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0607:28+1:062m??32011.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:18+1:195m??32066.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1:1709:50+1:1420m??32127.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:01+1:441m??32277.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:422m??32327.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:03+2:031m??32417.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4815m??32477.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??32508.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:41+2:001m??32616.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3:0318:57+3:031m??32732.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4120:05+1:412m??32771.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:542m??32826.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:27-??32908.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.