Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Camel Safari from Kolkata,WB

1933/Σ Howrah Jaisalmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (10:49PM)
93
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+62m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+102:20+34m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+403:30+410m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m??2306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1705:01+155m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+106:33+55m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+111m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1707:39+172m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:29+2208:30+231m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+915m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??21010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??21150.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??21241.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??21264.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??21290.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??21318.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??31505.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??31610.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??31624.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??31668.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??31712.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4:15-??31815.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+8??31815.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1323:08+152m??31817.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1823:42+192m??31848.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+212m??41879.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#32|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2400:54+252m??41923.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#33|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-601:57+175m??41951.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#34|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1603:17+232m??41998.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#35|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+2004:03+1625m??42009.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2004:11+212m??42013.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??42051.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#38#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??42114.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site