Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another weekly Connection between Spiritual Cities. Sufficient Buffer is been there to Fresh ourselves, We can visit a Good Restaurant for Dinner and can go to Egmore station Or these all activities can be done at Egmore by reaching early.

19332/Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded - Rameswaram Spiritual Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 13 2014 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+11??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+2614:50+405m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+3415:50+352m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+302m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3118:25+405m??1295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1406.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+322m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+4522:28+471m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-801:35+710m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3103:09+382m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3904:31+441m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+362m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+265m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+252m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+3308:52+322m??2996.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+322m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+312m??21103.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+3211:28+322m??21154.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+413:30+1610m??21228.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??21252.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  14:18+2914:20+292m??21282.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+185m??21296.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+262m??21360.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:45+3-??21365.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+3??21365.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??21390.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+132m??21420.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1420:45+142m??21456.07450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1221:50+2810m??21523.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3622:26+391m??21570.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+5123:08+521m??21609.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+5223:28+531m??21626.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+411m??31646.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+4500:32+452m??31677.08430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4801:02+512m??31716.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+903:15+1410m??31766.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+402m??31819.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+352m??31844.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#42|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+175m??31856.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??31861.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44|--|KALKallal05:19+2005:20+201m??31874.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+232m??31897.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1606:35+195m??31917.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+2207:00+262m??31941.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3507:30+345m??31977.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+332m??32013.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#50|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32020.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-5-??32030.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site