Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram Jn - Dehri.

19339/Σ Hyderabad to Sasaram- Dehri [Catch 2nd train 53610/ Dehri Passenger from Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 13 2014 (3:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 53610/Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+32m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+191m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+261m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+301m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2613:44+261m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-616:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+516:29+43m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+818:00+101m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1320:20+132m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1720:54+181m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2222:15+232m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+121m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+700:35+2010m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:05+1804:15+2210m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+475m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3807:15+3810m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+4411:25+5225m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:35+1:072m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5712:48+572m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+5510m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:25+1:0710m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations-15:-250.0
#26/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+9??21627.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+2416:12+271m??21636.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+351m??21644.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+391m??21653.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+4016:39+431m??21661.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+4116:48+431m??21667.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+4316:56+461m??21672.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+4717:05+481m??21681.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+4917:13+531m??21687.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+5417:22+551m??21695.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:31+571m??21704.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:39+591m??21710.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+5917:47+1:041m??21715.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:0517:56+1:071m??21721.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1:0418:05+1:071m??21729.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0718:19+1:091m??21737.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#42/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+50-??21747.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site