Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram Jn - Dehri.

19339/Σ Hyderabad to Sasaram- Dehri [Catch 2nd train 53610/ Dehri Passenger from Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2014 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 53610/Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+82m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+341m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+181m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:25+1910m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+291m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+382m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+281m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2200:35+3310m??2873.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#17%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•03:55+3004:05+3210m??21118.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+555m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4207:15+4410m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2711:25+3825m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+532m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5012:48+502m??21549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4910m??21609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:25+1:0710m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations-15:-250.0
#26/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+11??21627.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+2416:12+271m??21636.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+3116:21+341m??21645.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+371m??21653.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+3616:39+381m??21661.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+3716:48+381m??21668.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+3816:56+401m??21673.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+3917:05+411m??21682.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+4217:13+471m??21687.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+4817:22+551m??21695.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+5717:31+581m??21704.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+5917:39+1:001m??21711.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??21716.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:0017:56+1:011m??21722.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+5818:05+1:011m??21730.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0118:19+1:021m??21737.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#42/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+44-??21747.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.