Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram Jn - Dehri.

19339/Σ Hyderabad to Sasaram- Dehri [Catch 2nd train 53610/ Dehri Passenger from Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2014 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1746 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1626 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 53610/Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+82m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3413:20+341m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3313:44+331m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2414:29+241m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+616:10+910m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1516:29+143m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3119:25+3210m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+3420:20+342m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3820:54+391m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+382m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+3523:05+361m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2800:35+3710m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•04:05+5304:15+5510m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+1:0305:30+1:055m??21208.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:3111:25+1:4025m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:4711:35+1:482m??21486.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:4212:48+1:432m??21535.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21602.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:3714:35+1:4310m??21608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:5315:25+1:5410m??21626.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughal Sarai Dehri on Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations-15:-250.0
#26/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+12??21626.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+3316:12+401m??21635.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+4616:21+511m??21643.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+551m??21652.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+5616:39+591m??21660.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+5716:48+581m??21666.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+5916:56+1:071m??21671.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+1:0717:05+1:091m??21680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0917:13+1:141m??21686.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+1:1517:22+1:181m??21694.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1917:31+1:221m??21703.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2117:39+1:241m??21709.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2317:47+1:271m??21714.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:2817:56+1:311m??21720.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1:1618:05+1:181m??21728.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:19+1:311m??21736.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#42/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+1:08-??21746.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site