Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North East to Desert Safari Chain

1934/Σ Guwahati Jaisalmer Chain 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (10:55PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2245 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 0
    T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+35010.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3411:05+345m017.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4911:52+4510m0148.08558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+592m01113.04149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+3713:55+3610m01157.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4515:25+475m01264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+4016:00+425m01282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5618:25+5715m01408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1319:30+1:132m01495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2219:55+1:222m01524.03344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3922:15+3815m51591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+4523:04+461m01649.05839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+4501:15+445m12771.02049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:22+1:102m02792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m02836.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1136.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)04:11+2:3704:13+2:352m02872.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+5204:50+5810m02882.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+3709:22+4820m021093.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:5411:35+2:565m121246.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:4814:15+4:4715m221440.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:4017:10+5:3710m021671.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:4718:20+5:4825m121694.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#23%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:4719:02+5:472m021720.040175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#24%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:4719:45+5:482m121748.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:1723:20+5:1710m321935.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:1901:07+5:202m032040.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5:2201:23+5:223m032054.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:1002:13+5:103m032098.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:1403:35+5:1147m032142.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:2505:10+5:3110m032245.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 42m
118 intermediate stations23:40209.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m042454.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#32|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m042487.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m042497.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#34|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m042518.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#35|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m142562.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m142590.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#37|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m142637.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#38|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m142648.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m142652.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#40|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m142690.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#41#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-142753.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site