Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North East to Desert Safari Chain

1934/Σ Guwahati Jaisalmer Chain 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2245 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+9??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1011:05+145m??17.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+3411:52+3010m??148.08558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:38+4112:40+412m??1113.04149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:55+1610m??1157.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+2515:25+285m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+2016:00+255m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5118:25+5315m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:0219:30+1:022m??1495.07452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  19:53+1:0519:55+1:052m??1524.03344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2622:15+2315m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+5323:04+541m??1649.05839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2801:15+1:265m??2771.02049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:20+1:5302:22+1:542m??2792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1803:00+2:172m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:5004:50+1:5310m??2882.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+1:3909:22+1:3920m??21093.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+3:3811:35+3:425m??21246.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:4814:15+5:5515m??21440.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+6:5017:10+6:5210m??21671.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+6:3918:20+6:3925m??21694.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:3919:02+6:392m??21720.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:3719:45+6:212m??21748.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:4223:20+5:4110m??21935.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+6:3801:07+6:392m??32040.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+6:4001:23+6:393m??32054.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:3002:13+5:313m??32098.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:5103:35+5:5847m??32142.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:5005:10+5:5410m??32245.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1005:20+1:0530m??32245.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:172m??32278.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1706:13+1:182m??32288.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1706:36+1:182m??32309.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2107:12+1:212m??32353.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0408:00+1:035m??32381.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5808:49+1:022m??32428.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4725m??32439.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5009:53+492m??32443.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5110:24+512m??32481.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??32544.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site