Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North East to Desert Safari Chain

1934/Σ Guwahati Jaisalmer Chain 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2244 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1011:05+105m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+2511:52+2110m??147.08558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+332m??1112.04149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+813:55+910m??1156.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+245m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+215m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2718:25+3215m??1407.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+4719:30+482m??1494.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+522m??1523.03343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:15+1815m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+4923:04+501m??1648.05839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+4201:15+395m??2770.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??2791.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:0803:00+1:092m??2835.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+3604:50+4510m??2881.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+2109:22+3020m??21092.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:0311:35+2:075m??21245.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5114:15+3:5215m??21439.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:1917:10+5:1910m??21670.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:3318:20+5:3225m??21693.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:4419:02+5:452m??21719.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:3919:45+5:412m??21747.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:1423:20+5:0110m??21934.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:2301:07+5:252m??32039.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4:5601:23+4:563m??32053.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:1702:13+5:213m??32097.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:1303:35+5:0947m??32141.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:2505:10+5:3010m??32244.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5605:20+4930m??32244.053 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5805:59+1:002m??32277.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0006:13+1:022m??32287.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0206:36+1:022m??32308.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:0407:12+1:042m??32352.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4608:00+465m??32381.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:49+492m??32427.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3509:45+3025m??32438.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3309:53+332m??32442.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3610:24+372m??32481.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+14-??32543.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site