Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North East to Desert Safari Chain

1934/Σ Guwahati Jaisalmer Chain 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2244 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+43??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+4711:05+485m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:0111:52+5710m??147.08558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:112m??1112.04149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4613:55+4610m??1156.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4815:25+515m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:25+1:0515m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2319:30+1:242m??1495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2619:55+1:262m??1523.03343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4722:15+5415m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:2623:04+1:271m??1648.05839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2771.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3602:22+1:362m??2792.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:4503:00+1:452m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:0904:50+1:1510m??2881.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+5109:22+5620m??21092.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:0711:35+2:125m??21245.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5314:15+3:5215m??21439.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4:5517:10+4:5510m??21671.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+4:4918:20+4:4925m??21694.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:2419:02+5:262m??21720.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#23|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:2419:45+5:252m??21747.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:0123:20+4:4310m??21934.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:0201:07+5:042m??32040.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+4:4501:23+4:443m??32053.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4:5602:13+5:013m??32097.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4:4903:35+4:4747m??32141.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:1205:10+5:1710m??32244.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0905:20+1:0130m??32244.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0405:59+1:052m??32277.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0506:13+1:062m??32287.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0606:36+1:062m??32308.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1007:12+1:102m??32352.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5308:00+525m??32381.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+522m??32427.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3909:45+3425m??32438.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3609:53+362m??32442.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+392m??32481.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??32543.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.