Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, fast, depandable.

19341/Σ Katra-Howrah first ever ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 13 2014 (6:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)23:23+723:25+112m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+35m??2455.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2310:15+2210m??2455.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2011:40+2010m??2536.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4714:50+5210m??2729.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:3120:15+1:3110m??21055.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:10+1:315m??31338.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:1202:20+1:1810m??31356.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:5104:45+1:515m??31561.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+1:5106:39+1:512m??31712.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1:4807:30+1:485m??31760.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:5708:25+1:582m??31818.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#18/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+1:45-??32023.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site