Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Fast. Dependable.

19343/Σ Katra Kolkata weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 13 2014 (6:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)23:23+623:25+82m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-208:00+35m??2455.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+310:15+410m??2455.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+011:40+010m??2536.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2514:50+2910m??2729.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2816:20+305m??2819.063 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+4220:15+4410m??21055.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+3101:15+3310m??31338.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+802:38+1813m??31356.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1406:15+1710m??31567.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2108:22+272m??31690.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+809:35+185m??31744.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+3010:09+312m??31788.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:39111.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2912:03+2515m??31899.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12204.0
#20/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+14-??32103.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site