Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fas. Safe. Dependable. Full AC yet affordable. This is safe because Garib Rath will never be allowed to go ahead of Shri Shakti!

19344/Σ Katra Bihar fastest connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 13 2014 (7:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)23:23+723:25+112m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+125m??2342.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+95m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+4211:10+3325m??2655.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+5914:00+1:007m??2820.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0815:20+1:093m??2911.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4410m??21146.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:20+1:1215m??31416.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+1:3101:10+1:305m??31465.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:4002:00+1:405m??31534.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:1703:25+1:1710m??31595.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:3304:30+1:392m??31655.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:4905:31+1:505m??31709.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:0506:25+2:065m??31761.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+2:1206:50+2:122m??31784.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:40+2:1107:50+2:2610m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+2:4008:08+2:402m??31827.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2:4508:40+2:462m??31867.03743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+2:4209:37+2:482m??31901.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#25%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+2:38-??31919.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site