Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking areas of Kerala, Coastal Karnataka, Goa and Western Maharashtra with holy city of Katra

19345/Σ Kochuveli-Katra Trikuta Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 13 2014 (19:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+155m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??198.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3311:40+343m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2012:50+265m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+5113:58+503m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4615:05+485m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  16:20+5216:25+525m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5517:55+565m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1418:50+1:132m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3620:25+4210m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4021:52+432m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5502:20+5810m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2307:05+1:275m??21164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+355m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+2215:55+235m??21505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+3021:33+3225m??21851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+195m??32378.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+212:40+82m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+213:25+415m??32843.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32843.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1520:30+1112m??33042.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??33156.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3523:12+375m??33208.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+285m??43321.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#26/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??43420.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#27/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2404:05+302m??43473.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#28/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+4-??43498.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.