Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 10:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19346/Σ Hubli Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 3269 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+9??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+814:50+102m??164.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+282m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2521:50+3510m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+342m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+412m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+903:20+155m??2743.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#8/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶08:45+209:00+1315m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1810:50+1335m??21098.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1415:25+235m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2910m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1600:45+1910m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2010m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+37-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32614.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1520:30+1112m??32813.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??32927.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3523:12+375m??32979.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+285m??43092.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#20/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??43191.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#21/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2404:05+302m??43244.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#22/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+4-??43269.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.