Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19347/Σ Hubli Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 3521 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 4
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+36410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m1164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:2816:00+1:245m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1:2518:40+1:262m01320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0610m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:022m11484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:31+1:0400:32+1:071m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+3603:20+415m12744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+3209:00+4215m021023.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)09:24+1:0309:25+1:031m021052.056552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+5510:50+1:2735m021098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4115:25+505m021336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5318:00+5810m021521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5000:45+5010m231919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1:1106:05+1:215m232211.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55404.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+2:5613:02+2:572m632615.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
44 intermediate stations-13:-2251.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+9742866.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+2420:30+2312m743065.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+4322:15+5210m243179.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+5323:12+545m143231.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+525m253344.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+3903:10+4210m253443.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#23/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+522m153496.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#24/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+22-153521.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site