Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

19348/Σ Ernakulam-Mangalore-Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu-Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 13 2014 (19:06)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 3415 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2761 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1914:28+193m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+435m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4616:00+472m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGI•Parappanangadi (2 PFs)•  16:33+5216:35+532m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+585m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:042m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:062m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+505m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5419:25+542m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5119:40+512m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5520:00+552m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5720:10+572m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+4310m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+4523:06+482m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4723:38+482m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5300:18+572m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5301:18+562m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:56+1:082m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:10+1:0510m??2729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2303:58+1:242m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0105:44+1:042m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:045m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:032m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+335m??21243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+513m??21277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+3015:10+4010m??21345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3315:55+465m??21359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5416:40+565m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m??21483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5920:05+5915m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:022m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+245m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3201:00+3310m??31974.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+405m??32066.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+385m??32204.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5306:55+5610m??32357.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:085m??32455.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#45/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1608:37+1:172m??32493.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0210:15+1:045m??32573.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:0911:05+1:103m??32627.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:0312:41+1:032m??32740.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+58-??32761.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+0??32761.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+512m??32960.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+2610m??33074.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??33126.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+215m??43238.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#55/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+703:10+1410m??43338.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#56/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+252m??43391.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#57/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-5-??43415.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site