Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North East to Desert Safari Chain

1935/Σ Guwahati Jaisalmer Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2244 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 18h 0m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+27??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3311:05+335m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4511:52+4110m??147.08558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m??1112.04149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+3113:55+3210m??1156.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4315:25+455m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3816:00+425m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4718:25+5215m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:0719:30+1:082m??1494.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1219:55+1:132m??1523.03343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  22:00+3722:15+3815m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1123:04+1:121m??1648.05839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:06122.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+4301:15+405m??2770.01948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2202:22+1:222m??2791.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:2803:00+1:282m??2835.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+5704:50+1:0610m??2881.05057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:12211.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+4109:22+4820m??21092.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:2111:35+2:255m??21245.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:1014:15+4:0915m??21439.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:2017:10+5:2010m??21670.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:3618:20+5:3525m??21693.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:4819:02+5:502m??21719.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:4019:45+5:422m??21747.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:2723:20+5:1410m??21934.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:2001:07+5:222m??32039.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5:0401:23+5:043m??32053.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:1502:13+5:183m??32097.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:1003:35+5:0747m??32141.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:2305:10+5:2710m??32244.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+13??32244.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1823:08+202m??32246.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2423:42+252m??32277.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??42308.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3100:54+322m??42352.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+101:57+175m??42381.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1803:17+272m??42427.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2404:03+2225m??42438.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2504:11+252m??42442.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+272m??42481.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+8-??42543.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site