Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19350/Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2771 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)14:05+1:0314:35+5630m??2653.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0315:05+1:052m??2674.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5418:17+555m??2841.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+5620:15+593m??2959.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:2121:45+1:2610m??21056.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:5601:50+1:5710m??31348.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+2:1904:48+2:181m??31526.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+2:2705:04+2:261m??31539.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:4408:40+1:4315m??31738.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m??31814.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3512:00+1:3910m??31946.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50143.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:0613:52+2:052m??32089.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0515:33+2:035m??32190.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:3619:20+1:3715m??32397.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+1:3600:05+1:372m??42719.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15+1:3302:40+1:2825m??42829.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:4803:35+1:482m??42898.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1:4504:25+1:452m??42959.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m??43011.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:5405:20+1:542m??43027.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+1:3206:00+1:342m??43043.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1:4207:30+1:405m??43163.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:40+1:2908:50+1:4110m??43223.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+1:3809:50+1:413m??43288.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:3711:15+1:375m??43362.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:03-??43424.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site