Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19350/Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3425 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2771 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+225m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+3614:35+2730m??2654.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+322m??2675.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2218:17+245m??2842.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2020:15+223m??2960.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3421:45+3610m??21057.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4401:50+4310m??31349.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+5004:48+491m??31526.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03-05:04-1m??31539.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:21200.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+2608:40+2815m??31739.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+402m??31815.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1812:00+2710m??31947.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+482m??32089.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:33+455m??32191.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3119:20+3215m??32398.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+272m??42720.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15+402:40+925m??42830.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+332m??42898.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+3204:25+322m??42959.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??43012.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??43028.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+172m??43044.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3107:30+305m??43164.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:40+1908:50+3810m??43224.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+3709:50+383m??43289.055120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+2911:15+295m??43363.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4-??43425.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site