Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19351/Σ Vaishnodevi Charminar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-408:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+11-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??2654.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+162m??2795.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:13+213m??2849.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+283m??2967.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3923:35+4110m??21065.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4503:30+4410m??31356.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5209:45+5410m??31746.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5012:26+502m??31941.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:30+2510m??31955.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??32024.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32063.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+452m??32083.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+522m??32097.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5916:47+1:002m??32189.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+355m??32321.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+24-??32330.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site