Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19352/Σ Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 13 2014 (19:13)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1310:20+143m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??198.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:35+3911:38+393m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+365m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5414:03+533m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+1:015m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  16:20+1:2116:25+1:215m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1817:55+1:195m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3618:50+1:352m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5810m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:0621:46+1:102m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:30+1:4710m??2928.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+2:1605:05+2:195m??21164.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2106:22+2:262m??21239.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:0611:00+1:145m??21442.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+5512:50+575m??21505.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:1015:47+1:105m??21721.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:56+1:1326m??21851.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+295m??32378.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+811:00+220m??32836.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+611:50+330m??32844.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32844.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+512m??33043.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??33157.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+335m??33209.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+275m??43321.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??43421.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+312m??43474.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#30/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+2-??43498.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site