Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19352/Σ Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 13 2014 (19:13)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+3??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+810:20+103m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??198.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:38+293m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2212:55+215m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4114:03+403m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3915:05+565m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  16:20+1:0616:25+1:065m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0317:55+1:035m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1618:50+1:162m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+3610m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3921:46+492m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+4901:30+5310m??2928.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2005:05+1:245m??21164.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+1:5606:22+2:002m??21239.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33204.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+405m??21443.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+2912:50+295m??21506.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+3015:47+315m??21722.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+5117:56+4826m??21852.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+403:00+125m??32379.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+311:00-20m??32837.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+711:50+630m??32845.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??32845.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1120:30+812m??33044.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+2210m??33158.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2123:12+215m??33210.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+175m??43322.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-203:10+910m??43421.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+202m??43474.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#30/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-9-??43498.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site