Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Extension of BDTS-JAT Vivek express. Waiting at JAT is the only problem.

19353/Σ Mumbai-Katra Vivek Shakti Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 13 2014 (19:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 4
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0410.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+212:50+23m6118.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m11157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m11252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2417:48+265m01382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+2718:18+272m01417.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+2918:33+301m01436.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#8/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+2719:55+2625m11482.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#9!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3021:19+302m01551.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+622:50+62m01616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2523:45+2510m01668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+242m02767.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#13!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+402:55+52m02834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+235m02864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+2803:58+283m02906.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3304:40+3710m12938.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+492m021021.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+165m021041.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+2107:45+213m021085.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m021115.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m121151.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1609:05+162m121182.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+172m021191.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+195m021237.064314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#25|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1610m021280.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2012:10+195m021338.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#27|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-114:15+045m121408.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#28%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1617:38+1511m021556.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#29%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:50+2210m421618.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+225m121671.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+023:15+55m221783.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m121806.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  01:25-2-131882.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461 - Buffer: 20m
100 intermediate stations03:000.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+203:10+910m241882.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+202m141935.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#36/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-10-141960.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site