Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Extension of BDTS-JAT Vivek express. Waiting at JAT is the only problem.

19353/Σ Mumbai-Katra Vivek Shakti Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 13 2014 (19:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 19027/Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??118.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+162m??1157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+125m??1252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2717:48+305m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+3018:18+302m??1417.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+2418:33+251m??1436.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#8/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4019:55+3425m??1481.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+4121:19+412m??1551.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+172m??1616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+3023:45+3010m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2701:27+282m??2767.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#13|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+1002:55+102m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+195m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1903:58+193m??2906.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??2938.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+442m??21021.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??21041.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+2007:45+203m??21085.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21115.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#21|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??21150.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+212m??21182.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+2009:19+212m??21191.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+810:20+135m??21237.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#25|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1111:10+1310m??21280.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#26|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+165m??21338.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#27|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30+514:15+545m??21408.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#28%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2817:38+2911m??21556.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#29%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2519:50+4010m??21618.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+4320:50+455m??21670.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+225m??21783.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??21806.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  01:25+15-??31882.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+3903:10+4210m??31882.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+522m??31935.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#36/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+22-??31960.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site