Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AC Weekly

19354/Σ Katra chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+000:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+710m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+11-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??2654.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:02+122m??2842.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??2960.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2620:43+265m??21057.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2800:05+324m??31349.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3205:35+3310m??31739.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2208:20+2710m??31947.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+2911:26+331m??32191.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2614:30+2710m??32398.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+17-??32830.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site