Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19356/Σ Katra Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??2654.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+318:02+32m??2842.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+919:25+112m??2960.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1320:43+165m??21057.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1600:05+224m??31349.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2405:35+2610m??31739.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1308:20+215m??31947.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2614:30+2810m??32398.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+382m??32537.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1618:25+161m??32692.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-??32830.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site