Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

19358/Σ Katra Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+823:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+195m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+15m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+10-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+5??2655.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+91m??2843.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+195m??31058.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??31350.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??31740.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??31949.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??32183.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??32315.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1321:00+2:122m??32462.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??32605.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2901:00+435m??42727.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+522m??42795.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:30+245m??42828.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??42862.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#23/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-??43022.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.