Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days a week

19359/Σ Katra Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2295 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+135m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+510m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-405:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+508:00+115m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+38-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+4??2655.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+1522:50+171m??2843.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:0401:20+1:065m??31058.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:1404:40+1:1310m??31350.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+4:0307:03+4:021m??31528.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+4:5507:17+4:541m??31540.073642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:4110:10+1:4110m??31739.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:10+1:135m??31948.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:2816:07+1:282m??32183.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+1:0418:50+1:0315m??32314.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00298.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50+1:3423:59+3:049m??32612.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:59179.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:0304:00+1:032m??42791.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+1:08-??42950.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site