Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thursday via degana..telescopic

1936/Σ Jodhpur kolkata weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 17 2012 (11:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 1m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 28h 24m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1407:09+152m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+252m??1147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
Pratap Express/12495 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1608:51+166m??1147.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+811:45+815m??1310.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+02m??1400.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3814:14+382m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5314:38+532m??1525.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+5815:40+5525m??1551.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4616:55+5010m??1574.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0120:05+2:1810m??1805.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4222:45+3:5210m??1999.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4802:55+3:4810m??21152.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:3305:53+3:355m??21357.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:0107:09+4:012m??21433.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3309:20+3:3010m??21556.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:5910:14+3:575m??21614.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+3:5710:46+3:572m??21657.07877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:0611:38+4:063m??21720.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#22/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+3:50-??21819.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site