Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking Coimbatore with holy city of Katra. Route traverses through Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, AP, Telangana, Maharashtra (Vidarbha), MP and UP.

19361/Σ Coimbatore-Katra Vaishnavi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 13 2014 (19:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2675 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+9??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+285m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3117:38+335m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+372m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+432m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+382m??1371.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•22:50+4623:40+3350m??1386.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3301:13+331m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+452m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+562m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5105:45+535m??2719.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5806:35+592m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5408:35+552m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+4010:40+5010m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5413:20+552m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3017:35+3210m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3821:10+4110m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0923:32+1:121m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4501:45+505m??31888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+5303:30+545m??31980.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5305:25+505m??32119.071 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5407:45+5510m??32272.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5809:20+575m??32370.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+5011:24+525m??32488.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+5411:34+542m??32492.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:0412:15+1:063m??32541.067 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+53-??32675.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32675.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+512m??32874.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??32988.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+335m??33040.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#33/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+275m??43152.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??43252.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#35/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+312m??43305.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#36/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+2-??43329.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site