Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19362/Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Tawi Adishakti AC Express (LHB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 13 2014 (19:39)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2504 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+220:25+310m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1202.083117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:51154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+1700:33+197m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2501:12+262m??2393.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+1802:04+222m??2425.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+3402:57+352m??2470.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:15+2505:40+2525m??2606.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2406:32+242m??2654.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2808:07+292m??2763.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+332m??2791.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+372m??2870.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+302m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3612:15+3910m??21014.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+4613:22+462m??21101.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2215:25+2310m??21197.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+4817:45+491m??21362.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+2318:55+2220m??21377.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+365m??21464.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3521:55+365m??21524.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:045m??21590.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:0101:40+1:0110m??31730.065 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:0006:10+1:0010m??32012.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0709:33+1:073m??32248.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:07+1:027m??32338.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+49-??32504.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??32504.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1120:30+712m??32703.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2310m??32817.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2223:12+235m??32869.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1501:05+175m??42981.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-203:10+810m??43080.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#33/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+202m??43133.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#34/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-9-??43157.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site