Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

19362/Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Tawi Adishakti AC Express (LHB) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 13 2014 (7:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK

1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+220:25+310m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1010m??1202.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2000:33+267m??2310.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+282m??2348.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2202:04+262m??2380.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+1202:57+122m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:15+3005:40+3225m??2561.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3806:32+382m??2608.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3108:07+312m??2717.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3408:37+352m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+362m??2824.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+312m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3312:15+3410m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+3813:22+382m??21056.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2315:25+2610m??21152.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:45+351m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+1218:55+2020m??21332.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1520:35+215m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??21479.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+3822:55+385m??21545.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2501:40+2710m??31684.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3510m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+4009:33+423m??32203.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4611:07+467m??32293.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+45-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+4??32458.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??32657.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2022:15+3510m??32771.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:12+395m??32823.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2301:05+285m??42936.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1003:10+1610m??43035.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#33/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+222m??43088.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#34/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-3-??43113.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site