Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19362/Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Tawi Adishakti AC Express (LHB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 13 2014 (19:39)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2459 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+16??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2020:25+2010m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+3222:35+3010m??1202.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+3000:33+337m??2310.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??2348.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2502:04+342m??2380.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+5502:57+562m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:15+1:0505:40+1:0525m??2561.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1106:32+1:112m??2608.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:07+1:012m??2717.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0408:37+1:052m??2745.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m??2824.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+1:0110:05+1:022m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:1312:15+1:1310m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:22+1:152m??21056.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5615:25+5710m??21152.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:2117:45+1:221m??21317.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+5818:55+5620m??21332.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1320:35+1:135m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:2721:55+1:275m??21479.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0322:55+2:035m??21545.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2:1501:40+2:1510m??31685.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:4806:10+2:4810m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:3509:33+3:353m??32203.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:3811:07+3:387m??32293.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+3:46-??32459.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+9??32459.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+2620:30+2412m??32658.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+4422:15+5210m??32772.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+5423:12+555m??32824.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+545m??42937.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+4203:10+4510m??43036.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#33/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+542m??43089.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#34/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+24-??43114.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site