Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19364/Σ Katra-Bubaneswar Premier Express(AC Duronto) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 13 2014 (19:45)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+500:40+610m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2102:20+215m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+004:30+710m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  05:40+305:50+1110m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+215m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:07-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express/12282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+4:0492655.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:0817:53+3:255m021095.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:0622:00+5:0710m021442.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
78 intermediate stations05:40448.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)03:40+4:2503:50+4:2410m031890.078192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:43288.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)07:33+5:2307:38+5:215m032178.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:07206.0
#14/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  10:45+5:11-132384.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site