Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Katra to Chennai By AC Trains, Bi-Weekly and Ample Buffer to change Stations at Delhi.

19367/Σ Chennai - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:53)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+8??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+812:00+910m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+151m??1639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1410m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3010m??11091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??21480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5305:31+555m??21772.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+1:1706:32+1:172m??21869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:5607:57+1:582m??21987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+2:27-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??22175.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+1112m??22374.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+3010m??22488.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:12+325m??22540.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+295m??32653.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1910m??32752.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+282m??32805.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#18/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+0-??32830.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site