Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Katra to Chennai By Duronto and AC Trains, Bi-Weekly and Ample Buffer to change Stations at Delhi.

19368/Σ Chennai - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:58)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1:49??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:40+1:2710m??1431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2218:15+1:265m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3521:05+1:3510m??11091.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+1:5602:10+2:005m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:3305:50+2:355m??21772.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+4:01-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+9??22175.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+2620:30+2412m??22374.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+4422:15+5210m??22488.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+5423:12+555m??22540.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+545m??32653.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#13/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+4203:10+4510m??32752.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+542m??32805.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#15/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+24-??32830.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site